State Development

No. State Training Venue/s Training Schedule Chief Coach Assistant Coach/es
1 Johor ZON A Kluang MON 4:00-6:00pm & 8.00-10:00pm Zainuddin Sidek -
Batu Pahat
Mersing
ZON B Johor Bahru TUE 4:00-6:00pm
Kota Tinggi WED OFF
Kulai THU 4:00-6:00pm & 8:00-10:00pm
Pontian FRI 7:30-9:30am & 8:00-10:00pm
ZON C Muar SAT 7:30-9:30am & 4:00-6:00pm
Tangkak SUN 4:00-6:00pm
Segamat
2 Kedah Dewan Badminton Kedah BA MON - FRI 8:00-11:00pm & 3.00-6:00pm Hildawati Ari Ansori
Ong Shu Voon
Neow Beng Seong
SAT 8:00-12:00pm & 3:00-6:00pm Voon Man Chong
SUN OFF Teguh Yudiadha
3 Kelantan Dewan Badminton Persatuan Badminton Negeri Kelantan SUN - THU 3.00-6:30pm Mohamad Izuan Bin Ibrahim Ahmad Mab'us Zahari
FRI 5:30-9:30pm Ahmad Mudjidat
SAT 5:30-9:30am & 3:00-6:30pm Mohd Firdaus Abd Manan
4 Kuala Lumpur Dewan Badminton Kuala Lumpur BA MON, WED, THU 8.30-11:00am & 3:30-6:00pm Raymond Stevon Hanifi Wiratman
TUE 8:30-11:00am & 3:30-5:30pm
FRI 8:30-10:30am & 3:30-6:00pm Farzad Shah
SAT 8:30-10:30am & 2:00-4:00pm Punachandran
SUN OFF
5 Melaka Dewan Badminton Melaka BA MON & FRI 3:30-5:30pm Choy Ah Seng Hery Gunawan
TUE & WED 3:30-7:00pm G. Gobal Pillay
THU 5:00-6:30PM Tan Gia Yung
Yok Bin Badminton Hall SAT 10:30am-12:30pm & 3:30-7:30pm Tn Syed Imbrahin
SUN 7:00-8:30am & 10:30am-12:30pm M Mathavan
2:00-7:30pm Ee Fee Theen
6 Negeri Sembilan NSCRC Hall MON 4:00-6:00pm Siow Wei Keong Mohd Razif Rahman
TUE, THU, FRI 4:00-6:00pm & 6:00-8:00pm Selvaduray A.
YMa Hwa Hall WED OFF Goh Boon Sew*
SAT & SUN 10:30am-2:30pm Leong Chooi Eng
7 Pahang Pahang BA Hall MON & THU 3:00-7:00pm Brahmastafany Dhanu Utomo Mohd Razif Rahman
TUE, WED, FRI 8:30-10:00am & 3:00-7:00pm
SAT 8:00-9:00am & 1:00-4:00pm
SUN OFF
8 Perak Perak Badminton Academy MON OFF Mohamed Zambri Hj Bahari Rio Permata Alam
TUE - FRI 8:00-10:30am & 3:00-5:30pm Nazlan Ahmad
SAT & SUN 7:00-10:30am & 1:00-3:00pm Mohd Rashid
9 Perlis Perlis Badminton Hall MON - THU 3:00-6:00pm Prakasa Setiya Amal Ori Wibowo
FRI 2:00-6:00pm
SAT 7:00-11:00am & 3:00-6:00pm
SUN 7:00-10:00am
10 Pulau Penang Penang BA Badminton Hall MON - FRI 9:00-11:00am & 3:00-6:00pm Razlan Rajan B Abdullah Khaw Cheow Kheng
SAT 9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00-7:00pm
SUN 11:00am-2:00pm & 5:00-7:00pm
11 Sabah Likas Sports Complex MON - FRI 3:00-6:00pm Timy Foo -
SAT 2:00-4:00pm
SUN OFF
12 Sarawak Sarawak BA Hall MON, WED, FRI 8:00-10:30am & 3:00-5:30pm Suhairuddin Bernard Phoa Ka Chui
TUE & THU 8:00-10:30am & 3:00-9:00pm
SAT 8:00-11:30am & 12:00-2:30pm Andy Ng Aik Tsong
SUN 1:00-4:00pm
13 Selangor Selangor BA Hall MON 3:00-6:00pm Danan Jaya Seto danu kusuma
TUE - FRI 8:00-11:00am & 3:00-6:00pm
SAT 8:00-11:00am
SUN OFF
14 Terengganu Stadium Negeri MON 9:00-11:00am & 4:00-7:00pm Ab'dillah Bin Awang Besar Nazrihisyam Bin Ibrahim
TUE 5:00-7:00pm Syamsul Rizalman Bin Mohamad
WED 9:00-11:00am & 3:00-7:00pm Faizal Bin Embong
Dewan Dato' Sulong THU & SUN 4:00-7:00pm Luqman Hakim Bin Mat Yasin
FRI 9:00-11:00am Yassa Har Hara
SAT 7:30-9:00am & 4:00-7:00pm

Partners